NATIONAL GALLERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02280277

Registered office address
St Vincent House, 30 Orange Street, London, WC2H 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2020
due by 14 December 2020

Last statement dated 2 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GALLERY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 27 Sep 1999