SAMAC STEEL SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 02278492

Registered office address
Longbow House, 14-20 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4TW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
SAMAC STEEL SUPPLIES PLC 28 Nov 1991 - 24 Jan 2014
LAVISHSPAN LIMITED 19 Jul 1988 - 10 May 1989