BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABACUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02278260

Registered office address
Avnet House Rutherford Close, Meadwy, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 1 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS POLAR PLC 22 Jan 1996 - 08 Feb 2001
ABACUS GROUP PLC 01 Apr 1993 - 22 Jan 1996
FULDASH LIMITED 19 Jul 1988 - 01 Apr 1993