PARKARE LIMITED

Company number 02276171

Registered office address
Unit 108 Longmead Road, Emerald Park Estate, Emersons Green Bristol, BS16 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2020
due by 26 March 2020

Last statement dated 12 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFIA LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 25 Feb 2010
BLICK ALFIA LIMITED 14 May 2001 - 01 Jun 2004
ALFIA SERVICES LIMITED 11 Aug 1988 - 14 May 2001
MINEFAST LIMITED 11 Jul 1988 - 11 Aug 1988