VIRGIN TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02274332

Registered office address
Company Secretariat - The Vhq, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VOYAGER TRAVEL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 09 Nov 1988 - 08 Dec 1992
STRAPMERE LIMITED 05 Jul 1988 - 09 Nov 1988