EUROBELL (SUSSEX) LIMITED

Company number 02272340

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROBELL LIMITED 29 May 1992 - 01 Sep 1994
MID DOWNS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 19 Jun 1991 - 29 May 1992
MID DOWNS CABLE LTD 29 Dec 1988 - 19 Jun 1991
SLP GENERAL TEN LIMITED 29 Jun 1988 - 29 Dec 1988