NTL ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02270117

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS ACQUISITION COMPANYLIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
ELT ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED 21 Dec 1988 - 01 Feb 1995
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 525) LIMITED 22 Jun 1988 - 21 Dec 1988