BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CTC KINGSHURST ACADEMY

Company number 02268092

Registered office address
Cooks Lane, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2018
due by 22 February 2018

Last statement dated 8 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE, KINGSHURST 16 Jun 1988 - 01 Sep 2008