BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MEDACT

Company number 02267125

Registered office address
The Grayston Centre, 28 Charles Square, London, N1 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2019
due by 19 April 2019

Last statement dated 5 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICAL CAMPAIGN AGAINST NUCLEAR WEAPONS 13 Jun 1988 - 05 Aug 1998