AON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02265140

Registered office address
The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3V 4AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 6 November 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BENFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Oct 2002 - 09 Mar 2012
BENFIELD GROUP PLC 18 Jun 2001 - 23 Oct 2002
BENFIELD GROUP LIMITED 18 Jun 2001 - 23 Oct 2002
BENFIELD GREIG GROUP PLC 10 Nov 1997 - 18 Jun 2001
THE BENFIELD GROUP PLC 29 Jun 1988 - 10 Nov 1997
SAMPLEURGENT LIMITED 06 Jun 1988 - 29 Jun 1988