BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ENCOMPASS DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02263617

Registered office address
610 Chiswick High Road, London, England, England, W4 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2018
due by 1 October 2018

Last statement dated 17 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASCENT MEDIA NETWORK SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED 14 Apr 2004 - 14 Mar 2011
LONDON PLAYOUT CENTRE LIMITED 28 Jun 2002 - 14 Apr 2004
THAMES TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED 09 Oct 2001 - 28 Jun 2002
PEARSON TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jul 1996 - 09 Oct 2001
THE MAGAZINE CHANNEL LIMITED 17 Oct 1988 - 31 Jul 1996
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1294) LIMITED 01 Jun 1988 - 17 Oct 1988