NTL (GREENWICH AND LEWISHAM) LIMITED

Company number 02254009

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (GREENWICH AND LEWISHAM) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON GREENWICH AND LEWISHAM LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
SOUTH EAST LONDON CABLE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Dec 1988 - 16 Apr 1992
FINALMAGIC LIMITED 09 May 1988 - 01 Dec 1988