RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES (UK)

Company number 02252337

Registered office address
11-59 High Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 14 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
RONALD MCDONALD CHILDREN'S CHARITIES LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 17 May 2006
PROJECTBROAD LIMITED 06 May 1988 - 01 Sep 1989