UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING LTD

Company number 02251850

Registered office address
5 Broadgate, London, England, EC2M 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING LTD 08 Apr 2002 - 30 Oct 2015
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDING LIMITED 17 Jul 2000 - 08 Apr 2002
PHILLIPS & DREW LIMITED 06 Jul 1998 - 17 Jul 2000
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT LONDON LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 06 Jul 1998
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 12 Dec 1988 - 30 Jun 1993
FORGESCAN LIMITED 05 May 1988 - 12 Dec 1988