BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SKY PLC

Company number 02247735

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2018
due by 6 October 2018

Last statement dated 22 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP PLC 01 Jul 1994 - 21 Nov 2014
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED 19 Dec 1990 - 01 Jul 1994
BRITISH SATELLITE BROADCASTING LIMITED 01 Apr 1990 - 19 Dec 1990
BSB LIMITED 11 Aug 1988 - 01 Apr 1990
MITNOTES LIMITED 25 Apr 1988 - 11 Aug 1988