INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02243919

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RENSBURG SHEPPARDS TRUSTEES LIMITED 01 Dec 2005 - 31 May 2011
RENSBURG TRUSTEES LIMITED 28 May 2004 - 01 Dec 2005
BWD RENSBURG TRUSTEES LIMITED 09 Jul 2002 - 28 May 2004
NORTHERN PENSION ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 09 Jul 2002
YORKSHIRE STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 11 Jul 1988 - 26 Jan 1996
ALEYDAN LIMITED 13 Apr 1988 - 11 Jul 1988