BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KIER HOMES CALEDONIA LIMITED

Company number 02243256

Registered office address
Tempsford Hall, Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2019
due by 9 August 2019

Last statement dated 26 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
KIER HOMES LIMITED 01 May 1998 - 24 Oct 2008
TWIGDEN HOMES MIDLANDS LIMITED 03 Jun 1988 - 01 May 1998
LOOKSTAKE LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 03 Jun 1988