TIME RETAIL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02243231

Registered office address
Griffins Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2012
due by 30 September 2013

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 7 June 2017
due by 21 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 7 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIME FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Jul 1988 - 19 Aug 1988
LEGIBUS 1147 LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 20 Jul 1988