BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JARVIS PLC

Company number 02238084

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp, Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 December 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
J. JARVIS HOLDINGS P.L.C. 23 May 1988 - 28 Sep 1989
JORRABAN (NO. 15) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Mar 1988 - 23 May 1988