HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02238069

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LTD 15 Apr 2005 - 12 Oct 2012
NPI PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 15 Apr 2005
AMP PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED 23 Nov 2001 - 15 Dec 2003
NPI PORTFOLIO MANAGERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1997 - 23 Nov 2001
NPI ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Jan 1991 - 31 Dec 1997
NPI MORTGAGES LIMITED 11 May 1988 - 09 Jan 1991
D & A 1786 LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 11 May 1988