T-MOBILE NO.5 LIMITED

Company number 02236984

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2006
due by 31 October 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM MOBILE NO.5 LIMITED 05 Oct 1999 - 30 Mar 2002
MPC 92 LIMITED 08 May 1992 - 05 Oct 1999
MERCURY PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK LIMITED 06 Sep 1989 - 08 May 1992
BRIEFSTEP LIMITED 28 Mar 1988 - 06 Sep 1989