ENDEAVOUR ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 02236171

Registered office address
Macmillan Academy, Stockton Road, Middlesbrough, TS5 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MACMILLAN ACADEMY 18 Nov 2005 - 23 Nov 2017
THE TEESSIDE CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 01 Sep 1988 - 18 Nov 2005
MISSIONSCOPE LIMITED 28 Mar 1988 - 01 Sep 1988