BIG BEN TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02230729

Registered office address
1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTERN FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 1988 - 13 Jan 1993
GORSED LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 31 Oct 1988