CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX (SALFORD)

Company number 02226364

Registered office address
Langworthy Cornerstone, Liverpool Street, Salford, England, M6 5QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2020
due by 17 July 2020

Last statement dated 3 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX (INNER SALFORD) 02 Mar 1988 - 18 Apr 1996