BARCOSEC LIMITED

Company number 02223143

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 24 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS LEAGUE LIMITED 02 Jan 1996 - 23 Jul 1996
BZW BARCLAYS GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED 07 Dec 1995 - 02 Jan 1996
BARCLAYS LEAGUE LIMITED 19 Feb 1988 - 07 Dec 1995