BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

KIER LAND LIMITED

Company number 02221759

Registered office address
Tempsford Hall, Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2019
due by 27 July 2019

Last statement dated 13 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TWIGDEN (HS2) LIMITED 03 May 1996 - 18 Apr 2000
TWIGDEN HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED 18 Apr 1988 - 03 May 1996
TWIGDEN HOMES SOUTHERN COMPANY LIMITED 16 Feb 1988 - 18 Apr 1988