BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SHAW GIBBS LIMITED

Company number 02209123

Registered office address
264 Banbury Road, Oxford, OX2 7DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2019
due by 12 July 2019

Last statement dated 28 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAW & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED 29 Dec 1987 - 27 Jul 2007