WESTERN POWER GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 02207483

Registered office address
Avonbank, Feeder Road, Bristol, Avon, BS2 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2020
due by 20 July 2020

Last statement dated 6 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WESTERN POWER LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Oct 1999
SOUTH WESTERN ELECTRICITY LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 01 Apr 1989
STARTSTAGE LIMITED 22 Dec 1987 - 08 Feb 1988