Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

TALBOT UNDERWRITING LTD

Company number 02202362

Registered office address
60 Threadneedle Street, London, EC2R 8HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2019
due by 8 August 2019

Last statement dated 25 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLEGHANY UNDERWRITING LTD 31 Mar 2000 - 13 Dec 2001
UNDERWRITERS RE AGENCIES LTD 01 Oct 1999 - 31 Mar 2000
VENTON UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED 19 Apr 1988 - 01 Oct 1999
MINMAR (34) LIMITED 03 Dec 1987 - 19 Apr 1988