Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABBEY BUSINESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02200765

Registered office address
Caxton House Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, England, SG13 7TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2020
due by 4 July 2020

Last statement dated 20 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46650 - Wholesale of office furniture
  • 46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
TDH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 19 Jul 1989