BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RICHARD HARDIE (STANLEY) LTD

Company number 02198118

Registered office address
Richard Hardie Trafford Road, Southwick, Sunderland, Tyne Wear, SR5 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2017
due by 31 July 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2019
due by 6 April 2019

Last statement dated 23 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTERCHAIN LIMITED 24 Nov 1987 - 21 Jan 1988