Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

L.C.P. MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02196600

Registered office address
L.C.P. House, The Pensnett Estate, Kingswinford, West Midlands, DY6 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2019
due by 30 August 2019

Last statement dated 16 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON & CAMBRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED 04 Nov 1988 - 20 Sep 1994
L.C.P. MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Jan 1988 - 04 Nov 1988
EASTBRAE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Nov 1987 - 25 Jan 1988