STEMCOR PELLETS LIMITED

Company number 02188847

Registered office address
Longbow House, 14-20 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4TW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROSTEEL EUROPE LIMITED 06 Dec 1990 - 19 Jan 2005
STEMCOR COMMODITIES LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 06 Dec 1990
STELCOR COMMODITIES LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 11 Jan 1988
GUNSPOT LIMITED 04 Nov 1987 - 23 Dec 1987