BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE DAVID LEAN BAFTA FOUNDATION

Company number 02188039

Registered office address
195 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9LN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 May 2012
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DAVID LEAN BAFTA ENDOWMENT FUND 23 Jan 2001 - 28 Aug 2002
THE BAFTA ENDOWMENT 11 Aug 1988 - 23 Jan 2001
STARTVENTURE LIMITED 03 Nov 1987 - 11 Aug 1988