STEMCOR PLATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02186561

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR PLATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 14 Apr 2005 - 22 Jul 2005
EUROSTEEL LIMITED 28 Apr 1989 - 14 Apr 2005
STEMCOR MARKETING LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 28 Apr 1989
STELCOR MARKETING LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 11 Jan 1988
JAZZFREE LIMITED 02 Nov 1987 - 23 Dec 1987