CASTLECARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02178870

Registered office address
Fifth Floor, 80 Hammersmith Road, London, W14 8UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLECARE HOLDINGS PLC 24 Jun 1999 - 29 Jun 2004
CASTLE HOMES LIMITED 08 Feb 1990 - 24 Jun 1999
GOODGEBAY LIMITED 15 Oct 1987 - 08 Feb 1990