BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02178783

Registered office address
3 Temple Quay, Temple Back East, Bristol, BS1 6DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2018
due by 15 March 2018

Last statement dated 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE TRUST PENSIONS LIMITED 01 Sep 2006 - 28 Jan 2013
WOLANSKI & CO. TRUSTEES LIMITED 02 Mar 1992 - 01 Sep 2006
BLOOMSBURY TRUSTEES LIMITED 15 Oct 1987 - 02 Mar 1992