BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR COUNSELLING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY

Company number 02175320

Registered office address
Bacp House, 15 St John's Business Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2019
due by 27 September 2019

Last statement dated 13 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ASSOCIATION FOR COUNSELLING 08 Oct 1987 - 29 Sep 2000