BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOFTCAT PLC

Company number 02174990

Registered office address
Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL7 1LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2019
due by 8 June 2019

Last statement dated 25 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOFTCAT LIMITED 13 May 2005 - 19 Oct 2015
SOFTCAT PLC 22 Sep 2000 - 13 May 2005
WARDSWIFT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Oct 1990 - 22 Sep 2000
WARDSWIFT LIMITED 07 Oct 1987 - 22 Oct 1990