BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EUTECHNYX LIMITED

Company number 02172322

Registered office address
Live Works, 55-57 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE1 3DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2019
due by 14 April 2019

Last statement dated 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
MERIT STUDIOS (EUROPE) LIMITED 12 Jul 1994 - 12 Mar 1997
ZEPPELIN GAMES LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 12 Jul 1994