GRAND VACATION TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 02164509

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
11 March 2013
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
15 September 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODFORD BRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30 Mar 1988 - 31 May 2000
EQUALSTAKE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 30 Mar 1988