BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABBEY HILL SELF DRIVE LIMITED

Company number 02161871

Registered office address
Ibex House, Baker Street, Weybridge, Surrey Kt 138
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 1989
due by 31 March 1990

Last accounts made up to 31 May 1988

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 7 September 2016
due by 21 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 15 December 1990

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6022 - Taxi operation
Previous company names
Name Period
FRESHNAME NO. 50 LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 30 Oct 1987