BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING INITIATIVE (UK)

Company number 02159533

Registered office address
Lower House, 3 Grosvenor Place, Bath, BA1 6AX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 August 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2015
due by 30 June 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 11 April 2017
due by 25 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 11 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE EDUCATION 2000 TRUST 31 Aug 1987 - 23 Dec 1997