BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROWAN HAMILTON LIMITED

Company number 02159275

Registered office address
6 Northmoor Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 6UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADITIONAL QUALITY TOYS LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 21 Oct 1994
KATUMBA II LIMITED 02 Sep 1988 - 25 Sep 1989
ZIPIDEAL LIMITED 28 Aug 1987 - 02 Sep 1988