EQUISTONE PVLP PARTNER LIMITED

Company number 02156192

Registered office address
One New Ludgate, 60 Ludgate Hill, London, England, EC4M 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2020
due by 15 April 2020

Last statement dated 1 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS PVLP PARTNER LIMITED 23 Jan 1998 - 22 Nov 2011
BARSHELFCO (TR NO.1) LIMITED 20 Jan 1998 - 23 Jan 1998
BARCLAYS EUROPEAN EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED 17 Aug 1990 - 20 Jan 1998
BARINT V LIMITED 21 Aug 1987 - 17 Aug 1990