BARCLAYS UNQUOTED INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02156066

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARINT Y LIMITED 15 Oct 1996 - 10 Apr 1997
BARCLAYS GLOBAL INVESTORS LIMITED 04 Oct 1996 - 15 Oct 1996
BARINT Y LIMITED 20 Aug 1987 - 04 Oct 1996