INTERNATIONAL ALERT

Company number 02153193

Registered office address
346 Clapham Road, London, SW9 9AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALERT 23 Feb 2005 - 27 May 2005
STANDING INTERNATIONAL FORUM ON ETHNIC CONFLICT GENOCIDE & HUMAN RIGHTS- INTERNATIONAL ALERT 06 Aug 1987 - 23 Feb 2005