SCHRODER ASIAN TOTAL RETURN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC

Company number 02153093

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2020
due by 6 May 2020

Last statement dated 22 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ASIAN TOTAL RETURN INVESTMENT COMPANY PLC 15 Mar 2013 - 21 Sep 2016
HENDERSON ASIAN GROWTH TRUST PLC 01 Mar 2012 - 15 Mar 2013
HENDERSON TR PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 07 Oct 1997 - 01 Mar 2012
TR PACIFIC INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 14 Oct 1987 - 07 Oct 1997
STOCKTREND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Aug 1987 - 14 Oct 1987