BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MICHIGAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02150270

Registered office address
West 2 Asama Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2019
due by 9 February 2019

Last statement dated 26 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RICCI CLOTHIERS LIMITED 17 Nov 1988 - 19 Nov 1996
THE MCKENZIE CORPORATION LTD. 06 Jul 1988 - 17 Nov 1988
MCKENZIE LEISUREWEAR LTD 04 Sep 1987 - 06 Jul 1988
FORCEFRESH LIMITED 24 Jul 1987 - 04 Sep 1987