BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

STAFFORDSHIRE NARROW GAUGE RAILWAY LIMITED

Company number 02147443

Registered office address
Amerton Farm, Stowe-By-Chartley, Stafford, ST18 0LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2019
due by 16 June 2019

Last statement dated 2 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
STAFFORDSHIRE NARROW GAUGE RAILWAY SOCIETY LIMITED 15 Jul 1987 - 05 Dec 2001